MLS
NY Red BullsRBNY
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
MinnesotaMIN

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long9000210001
5DConnor Lade9000200000
6DKyle Duncan9001000001
26DTim Parker9001200000
19MAlex Muyl9011420032
77MDaniel Royer8900420012
22MFlorian Valot8500000023
90MMarc Rzatkowski9000003021
27MSean Davis9000103021
99FBradley Wright-Phillips8120320012
78DAurélien Collin000000000
17MBenjamin Mines000000000
7MDerrick Etienne900210000
88MVincent Bezecourt000000000
11FCarlos Rivas500110010
25FStefano Bonomo100000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
14DBrent Kallman9000100012
2DCarter Manley9000000001
8DMarc Burch9000005011
22DWyatt Omsberg9000000011
26MCollen Warner9000100061
13MEthan Finlay9000310110
7MIbson9000000013
10MMiguel Ibarra7200110010
12MSam Nicholson7100000110
21FChristian Ramirez6300100010
15MBertrand Owundi Eko'o000000000
17MCollin Martin000000000
19MFranck Pangop1800000101
16MHarrison Heath000000000
9FAbu Danladi2700110100
23FMason Toye1900210000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9000041000
18GRyan Meara000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
28GMatthew Lampson9030060200
33GBobby Shuttleworth000000000

Goals and Assists

15'Alex Muyl
Assisted By: Kyle Duncan
42'Bradley Wright-Phillips
Assisted By: Tim Parker, Sean Davis
78'Bradley Wright-Phillips
Assisted By: Alex Muyl

Disciplinary

38'
Marc Rzatkowski
Reason: Not Retreating
39'
Collen Warner
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
75'
Ibson
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

63'
Abu Danladi
Christian RamirezF
71'
Mason Toye
Sam NicholsonM
72'
Franck Pangop
Miguel IbarraM
81'
Derrick Etienne
Bradley Wright-PhillipsF
85'
Carlos Rivas
Florian ValotM
89'
Stefano Bonomo
Daniel RoyerM

Match Information

MLS at Red Bull Arena
Harrison, NJ
Attendance 14768
Weather Clear

Watch On

FOX Sports GO
MSG2

Team Statistics

21Shots10
9Shots on Target4
5Shots off Target4
7Blocked Shots2
6Corners5
19Crosses20
0Offsides4
12Fouls14
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
461Total Passes380
67 %Passing Accuracy67 %
54.4 %Possession45.6 %
76Duels Won69
16Tackles Won18
4Saves6
27Clearances29
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.